2020 SCAC Special Appointment

with No Comments

SCAC Secretary General: James Lau Pan Yeu
Director of Christian Education: Yii Mee Leh
Director of Mission Board: Grace Wong
Field Director of Mission Board: Dawn Lau
Home Director of Mission Board: Lisa Ting Lu Ling
Director of Board of Laity: Wong Kah Nguon
Assistant Board of Laity: Winnie Chan (Volunteer)
Director of STMS Programme: Khoo Leh Yong
Director of Youth Ministry and Fellowships: Kiew Tie Siong
Advisor Senior Fellowship: Esther Law Chu Ee
Director General Senior Learning Centre: Esther Law Chu Ee
Director of Youth Centre Sibu: Monica Siaw
Director of Youth Centre Bintangor: Wong Chong Biao (part time)
Director of Counseling Board: Ling Ching Nee (part time)
Director of Board of Education: Wong Teck Ong
Director of Board of Christian Literature: Wong Meng Lei
Director of Board of Information Communication: (Reserve)
Director of Board of Social Concerns: (Reserve)
Director of Victory Home: Tan Kok Hua
Chaplain of Victory Home: Wong Kok Siang
Director of Board of Evangelism: Law Hui Seng
Director of Board for the Disable: Wong Kee Wei
Supervisor of Methodist Hope Centre Miri: Sim Shi Yiung
Director of Board of Worship and Music: Lybia Su Hie Chiat
Director of Board of Property Management: Paul Kuon Chee Enn
Administrator of Board of Archives and History: Ngui Soon Chuo
Methodist Bookroom Manager: Pau Seng Cheong
Methodist Pilley Institute Principal: Hii King Kai
District Music Director: (Sarikei)Wong Chen Chuo; (Sibu West) Cornie Ho; (Miri) Bong Wui Choo, Ting Kee Ling; (Kuching West) Hoo Kie Hua, (Bintangor) Robert Tiong Ho Loong; (Sibu North) Jane Tie Sing Yu;(Bintulu) Evelyn Ting Xin
Methodist Theological School Principal: Khoo Ho Peng
Academic Dean of MTS: Ling Tung Kiing
Dean of Students:Ting Huat Ung
Director of Field Education: Su Chii Ann
Director of TEE: Ting Siew King
Acting Director of MTS Library: Lau Sie Bing
Director of Worship & Music Program: Lu Chen Tiong
Director of Wesley Centre: Thomas Lau
Director of Religion & Culture Centre: Hoo Sing Hang
Chaplain of MTS: Samuel Law Ning Seng
Lecturer of MTS: Wong King Sing (Part time) Grace Wong (Missiology), Sii Hie Tiong (Missiology), Lisa Ting Lu Ling,Tie King Tai, Wong Kah Nguon, Kong Chong Ling, Kiew Tie Siong, Wong Koi Fo, Wong Kee Sing
PIC of Zion Bible Correspondence School: Chua Siew Chen
School Chaplain of Methodist Pilley Institute: Debbie Yet Yung Choo
Chaplains of Methodist Secondary School: Sia Chai Kiong, Sency Ling, Wong Koi Fo, Wong Tuong Toh
Chaplains of Methodist Primary School: Ambrose Wong,Tang Sin Hie, Ezra Kong
Chaplain of Sarikei Methodist Primary School: Betty Wong, Wong Chu Yin
Chaplain of Bintangor Tung Hua Primary & Secondary School:Yong Ching Chi
Superintendent of Children’s Home Sibu: Lau Sie Tung
Superintendent of Children’s Home Miri: (Reserve)
Superintendent of Children’s Home Bintulu: Ting Hong Theng
Director of Hospital Ministry Kuching: Ong Siew Hui (Part time)
Assistant of Hospital Ministry Kuching: Chiew Khun Seng (Part time), Ong Bee Choo (Part time)
Volunteer Pastor of Hospital Ministry Kuching: Wong Siew Ung
Director of Hospital Ministry Sibu: Ngu Tai Kiong

分享 Share